Office hours of our teaching staff

Office hours of our teaching staff

Announcements – office hours

dr hab. Rafał Ulatowski

On 16th January 2023 and on 23rd January 2023 the office hours of dr hab Rafał Ulatowski will be at 3 pm, room 501 Żurawia 4

dr Karina Jędrzejowska

Office hours 26.01 will take place at 8.30-10.00, room 503, Żurawia st.

Department of Internal Security 

prof. dr hab.AndrzejMisiukTuesday 16:30-18:00room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
prof. ucz. dr hab. AleksandraGasztoldThursday 8:00-9:30room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.JarosławĆwiek-KarpowiczFriday 8:00-9:00room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.GrzegorzGudzbelerThursday  14:00-15:00room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
prof. ucz. dr hab.KrzysztofTomaszewskiFriday 13:30-15:00room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.ZbigniewSiemiątkowskiThursday 13:15-14:45room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.CezarySmuniewskiWednesday 13:15-14:45room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.AnnaSrokaOn leave
dr hab.Michał BrzezińskiTuesday 9:00-9:30, 13:00-14:00room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
drMagdalenaDobrowolska-OpałaFriday 13:15-14:45room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
dr BeataGórka-WinterFriday 11:15-12:45room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
drKornelaOblińskaMonday 13:15-14:45room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
drAntoniMorawskiWednesday 17:45-19:15room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
drMariuszSokołowskiWednesday 15:00-16:30room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
drBolesławStanejkoTuesday 9:30-11:00room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67
drMagdalenaTomaszewska-MichalakTuesday 11:45-13:15room no. 101, Nowy Świat 67

Department of Diplomacy
and International Institutions

prof. dr hab.Marcin FlorianGawryckiThursday 15:00-16:30room no. 27, Nowy Świat 69
prof. dr hab.DariuszPopławskiTuesday 13:30-15:00room no. 404, Żurawia 4
dr hab.SylwesterGardockiTuesday 11:30-13:00room no. 419, Żurawia 4
dr hab.DorotaHeidrichFriday 8:00-9:30room no. 313, Gmach Audytoryjny
prof. ucz. dr hab.KarinaMarczukTuesday 12:15-13:15room no. 421, Żurawia 4
dr hab.MałgorzataMizerska-WrotkowskaFriday 16:45-18:15room no. 206, Nowy Świat 69
dr hab.JoannaStarzyk-SulejewskaFriday 15:00-16:30room no. 307, Gmach Audytoryjny
drSzymonKardaśWednesday 15:00-16:30room no. 27, Nowy Świat 69
drPaulaMarcinkowskaTuesday 8:15-9:45room no. 420, Żurawia 4
drJoannaSapieżko-Samordak
drAnitaBudziszewskaMonday 13:00-14:45room no. 419, Żurawia 4
mgrMartaNowakWednesday 13:15Żurawia 4

Department of Political History

prof. dr hab.WojciechJakubowskiTuesday 15:00-16:30room no. 204, Nowy Świat 67
prof. dr hab.Marek JabłonowskiTuesday 15:00-16:30room no. 204, Nowy Świat 67
prof. dr hab.MariaPasztorWednesday 10:15-11:15room no. 204, Nowy Świat 67
prof. ucz. dr hab.RafałChwedorukTuesday 10:00-11:30room no. 204, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.AgnieszkaBógdał-BrzezińskaWednesday 7:15-8:00 and 20:00-20:45room no. 204, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.Daniel PrzastekWednesday 8:00-9:30room no. 216, Gmach Audytoryjny
dr hab.Anna SzustekTuesday 18:30-20:00room no. 204, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.PiotrZałęskiMonday 9:45-11:15room no. 204, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab. BartłomiejZdaniukOn leave
dr SewerynDmowskiTuesday 13:15-14:45room no. 204, Nowy Świat 67
dr Urszula KurcewiczFriday 15:00-16:30room no. 204, Nowy Świat 67
doc. drMarekNadolskiTueday 18:30-20:00room no. 204, Nowy Świat 67
dr Błażej Poboży
dr Agnieszka Syliwoniuk-Wapowska

Department of Methodology of Political Science

prof. dr hab.Włodzimierz AniołTuesday 18:00-19:30room no. 109, Nowy Świat 67
prof. dr hab.Barbara Szatur-JaworskaTuesday 9:45-11:15room no. 108, Nowy Świat 67
prof. ucz. dr hab.AnnaKurowskaMonday 9:00on line, https://meet.google.com/ige-xwkj-xvo
prof. ucz. dr hab.RyszardSzarfenbergThursday 10:30-12:00room no. 109, Nowy Świat 67
prof. ucz. dr hab.WojciechGagatekMonday 11:00-12:30room no. 109, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.BartoszPieliński
dr hab. Maria TheissMonday 8:30-9:30room no. 108, Nowy Świat 67
prof. ucz. dr hab.Anna WojciukMonday 16:45-18:15room no. 109, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab. Aleksandra Zubrzycka-CzarneckaFriday 11:15-12:45room no. 109, Nowy Świat 67
drMartaBożewiczTuesday 11:15-12:45room no. 109, Nowy Świat 67
drKamilŁawniczakFriday 11:30-13:00room no. 108, Nowy Świat 67
dr TomaszMeringOn leave
drJustynaNakonieczna-BartosiewiczFriday 10:00-11:30room no. 109, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.HannaSchreiberWednesday 15:30-17:00room no. 109, Nowy Świat 67
drIwonaWyciechowskaTuesday 15:00-16:30room no. 108, Nowy Świat 67

Department of State Sciences and Public Administration

prof. dr hab.GrzegorzRydlewskiFriday 11:15-12:30room no. 202, Nowy Świat 67
prof. dr hab. JolantaItrich-DrabarekTuesday 11:30-13:00room no. 202, Nowy Świat 67
drMartaBalcerek-KosiarzTuesday 11:30-13:00room no. 202, Nowy Świat 67
drArturChełstowskiWednesday 14:00-15:00room no. 2, Pałac Kazimierzowski
drAndżelikaMirskaFriday 16:45-18:15room no. 202, Nowy Świat 67
drKamilMroczkaWednesday 15:30-16:45room no. 202, Nowy Świat 67
drJustynaOttoFriday 13:30-14:45room no. 202, Nowy Świat 67
mgrMichałSzczegielniakWednesday 18:30-20:00room no. 202, Nowy Świat 67

Department of European Union Policies

prof. dr hab. EwaStasiak-JazukiewiczWednesday 16:45-18:15room no. 205, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
prof. dr hab.JacekCzaputowiczThursday 18:15-19:15 room no. 205, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
prof. dr hab.TomaszGrosseThursday 18:30-20:00room no. 125, Gmach Audytoryjny
dr hab.MartaJas-KoziarkiewiczWednesday 11:30-13:00room no. 205, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
dr hab.RenataMieńkowska-NorkieneOn leave
dr hab.IrynaPavlenkoMonday 11:30-13:00room no. 206, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
dr hab.KrzysztofSzewiorThursday 15:30-17:00room no. 206, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
dr hab.MartaWitkowskaMonday 16:30-18:00room no. 204, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
drJadwigaNadolskaWednesday 15:30-17:00room no. 206, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3

Department of Social Policy

prof. dr hab.GrażynaFirlit-FesnakTuesday 16:30-18:00room no. 105, Nowy Świat 67
prof. ucz. dr hab.CezaryŻołędowskiTuesday 11:30-12:30room no. 105, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.EmiliaJaroszewskaThursday 13:00-14:30room no. 105, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.ŁukaszŁotockiTuesday 9:00-10:30room no. 125, Gmach Audytoryjny
dr Justyna Łukaszewska-BezulskaMonday 8:15-9:45room no. 107, Nowy Świat 67
dr Małgorzata OłdakWednesday 11.30-13.00room no. 105, Nowy Świat 67
drPiotrZawadzkiWednesday 18:15-19:45room no. 107, Nowy Świat 67
drTomaszŻukowskiWednesday 11:30-13:00room no. 105, Nowy Świat 67

Department of Law and European Union Institutions

prof. dr hab. Konstanty AdamWojtaszczyk Tuesday 11:30-12:30room no. 212, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
dr hab.Jarosław FilipCzubMonday 10:00-11:00room no. 203, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
dr hab.PiotrTosiekWednesday 16:30-18:00room no. 203, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
dr hab. Piotr WawrzykTuesday 17:30-18:30room no. 204, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
dr hab.VadymZheltovskyyMonday 13:15-14:45room no. 203, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
drKarolinaBoiretThursday 9:45-11:15room no. 204, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
drSpasimirDomaradzkiTuesday 13:00-14:00room no. 203, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
drDominikaHarasimiukTuesday 9:45-10:30room no. 203, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
drRobertTabaszewskiTuesday 16:30-17:30room no. 203, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3

Department of Political Sociology and Political Marketing

prof. dr hab.JanGarlickiThursday 15:15-16:30room no. 210, Nowy Świat 67
prof. ucz. dr hab.WojciechŁukowskiThursday 13:30-15:00room no. 210, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab. Olgierd AnnusewiczMonday 11:30-13:00room no. 215, Nowy Świat 69
dr hab.BartłomiejBiskupThursday 8:00-9:30room no. 210, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.SebastianKozłowskiWednesday 16:30-18:00room no. 210, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.NataliaGarnerFriday 10:00-12:00room no. 2.90, 2 piętro, Dobra 56/66
dr hab.Ewa MariaMarciniakTuesday 11:30-13:00room no. 210, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.DanielMiderThursday 11:30-13:00room no. 210, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.JerzySzczupaczyńskiMonday 9:45-11:15room no. 210, Nowy Świat 67
drTomaszGodlewskiTuesday 18:15-19:45room no. 210, Nowy Świat 67
drRobertStaniszewskiWednesday 13:15-14:45room no. 210, Nowy Świat 67
mgrWojciechMincewiczFriday 13:00-14.30room no. 210, Nowy Świat 67

Department of Regional and Global Studies

dr hab.JakubZajączkowski
dr hab.JerzyCiechański
dr hab.KatarzynaKołodziejczyk
dr hab. BogusławLackorońskiTuesday 18:00-18:15

Wednesday 17:00-18:00

room no. 1.15, Lipowa 4

room no. 428, Collegium Iuridicum I 

dr hab. Wiesław LizakTuesday 15:00-16:30room no. 504, Żurawia 4
dr hab.RafałUlatowskiMonday 18:30-20:00room no. 501, Żurawia 4
dr Agnieszka Aleksy-SzucsichOn leave
drJoannaGocłowska-BolekThursday 10:00-11:30room no. 215, Nowy Świat 69
drŁukaszGołotaFriday 16:45-18:15room no. 501, Żurawia 4
drAleksandraJarczewskaTuesday 13:15-14:45room no. 405, Żurawia 4
drAleksandraJaskólskaTuesday 15:15-16:15room no. 501, Żurawia 4
dr Karina Jędrzejowska Thursday 13:30-15:00room no. 503, Żurawia 4
drBarbaraKratiukWednesday 11:00-12:30room no. 400, Żurawia 4
dr AnitaOberda-MonkiewiczFriday 9:45-11:15room no. 37, Nowy Świat 69
drBarbaraRegulska-IngielewiczMonday 11:30-13:00room no. 503, Żurawia 4
drAnnaSolarzFriday 8:30-9:30room no. 504, Żurawia 4
drAnnaWróbelFriday 8:00-9:30

On line: Tuesday 17:00-18:00

room no. 125, Gmach Audytoryjny

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83647369394?pwd=cWhjbGZrRTFEcWJHRmFpSWZnRTJpQT09

drBogusławZaleskiTuesday 13:30-15:00room no. 505, Żurawia 4
drNicolasMaslowskiWednesday 14:30-15:30room no. 501, Żurawia 4
mgrTomaszŁukaszuk
mgrSylwiaPiechocińska-Para

Department of Strategic Studies and International Security

prof. dr hab. Roman KuźniarThursday 16:00-17:30room no. 406, Żurawia 4
prof. ucz. dr hab.Agnieszka Bieńczyk-MissalaFriday 9:45-11:15room no. 27, Nowy Świat 69
prof. ucz. dr hab.PatrycjaGrzebykWednesday 8:00-9:00room no. 308, Gmach Audytoryjny
prof. ucz. dr hab.RobertKupieckiFriday 18:30-20:00room no. 223, Gmach Audytoryjny
prof. ucz. dr hab. MarekMadejTuesday 11:30-13:00room no. 407, Żurawia 4
prof. ucz. dr hab.AndrzejSzeptyckiTuesday 13:15-14:45room no. 407, Żurawia 4
prof. ucz. dr hab.KamilaPronińskaTuesday 10:00-11:30room no. 407, Żurawia 4
dr Andrzej DybczyńskiWednesday 16:45-18:15room no. 313, Gmach Audytoryjny
dr Piotr ŚledźFriday 15:00-16:30room no. 37, Nowy Świat 69

Department of Eastern Studies

prof. dr hab.StanisławBieleńWednesday 11:30-13:00room no. 200, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
prof. dr hab.TadeuszBodioTuesday 09:45-11:15room no. 200, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
prof. dr hab.AndrzejWierzbickiThursday 15:00-16:30room no. 200, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
prof. dr hab.JustynaZającOn leave
dr hab.AlicjaCuranovićMonday 17:00-18:30room no. 200, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
dr hab.MaciejRaśTuesday 10:00-11:30room no. 212, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, Gmach Audytoryjny

https://wnpism.uw.edu.pl/zapisy/

dr hab.MarkoBabićMonday 11:30-13:00room no. 200, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
mgrJacekKosiarskiFriday 09:45-11:15room no. 200, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3

Department of Political Systems

prof. dr hab. Jacek WojnickiWednesday 13:30-15:00room no. 206, Nowy Świat 67
prof. ucz. dr hab.AdamSzymańskiWednesday 13:15-14:45room no. 207, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab. IzoldaBokszczanin-GołaśTuesday 16:45-18:15room no. 207, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab. JustynaMiecznikowskaMonday 13:15-14:45room no. 207, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab. Tomasz SłomkaMonday 9:45-11:15room no. 207, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab. Jacek ZaleśnyTuesday 18:30-20:00room no. 207, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab. Łukasz ZamęckiTuesday 11:00-12:30room no. 207, Nowy Świat 67
dr Małgorzata KaczorowskaTuesday 13:00-14:00room no. 207, Nowy Świat 67
drAnnaMaterska-SosnowskaThursday 12:15-13:00 and 16:30-17:15room no. 207, Nowy Świat 67
drDominikaMikucka-WójtowiczFriday 10:30-11:20 and 18:20-19:00room no. 207, Nowy Świat 67
dr Michał MistygaczTueday 14:00-15:00room no. 207, Nowy Świat 67
dr Rafał WięckiewiczThursday 16:45-18:15room no. 207, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab. Jarosław SzczepańskiFriday 15:00-16:30room no. 207, Nowy Świat 67

Department of Political Theory and Political Thought

prof. dr hab.StanisławFilipowiczMonday 15:00-16:00room no. 209, Nowy Świat 67
prof. dr hab.MirosławKarwatWednesday 12:00-13:00
prof. dr hab.TomaszŻyroWednesday 17:00-18:00room no. 208, Nowy Świat 67
prof. ucz. dr hab.AgnieszkaRothertThursday 14:45-16:15room no. 209, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab. Filip IlkowskiTuesday 11:30-13:00room no. 209, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.WojciechLewandowskiMonday 13:15-14:45room no. 209, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.ŁukaszMłyńczykTuesday 13:15-14:45room no. 209, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.LeszekNowakWednesday 16:45-18:15room no. 209, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.FilipPierzchalskiWednesday 15:00-16:30room no. 209, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.JacekZiółkowskiMonday 16:45-18:15room no. 125, Gmach Audytoryjny
drAgnieszkaBejmaThursday 18.30-19.30room no. 209, Nowy Świat 67
drSławomirJózefowiczTuesday 15:00-16:30room no. 209, Nowy Świat 67
doc. dr Bohdan KaczmarekFriday 11:15-12:30room no. 209, Nowy Świat 67
drMaciejKassnerThursday 13:15-15:00room no. 209, Nowy Świat 67
drMarcinTobiaszMonday 16:45-18:15room no. 209, Nowy Świat 67

Department of Information Technology

prof. dr hab.StanisławSulowskiTuesday 13:00-14:003rd floor, Nowy Świat 67
prof. ucz. dr hab. inż.WiesławCeteraMonday 13:15-15:003rd floor, Nowy Świat 67
drAgnieszkaHebaMonday 09:00-10:30On line: https://meet.google.com/zsu-rwun-dxn
dr inż.DariuszJarugaMonday 12:00-13:003rd floor, Nowy Świat 67
drPawełKuczmaMonday 18:15-19:15room no.2, Nowy Świat 67
drWiolettaMatosekTuesday 8:45On line: https://meet.google.com/fek-uiwi-hpe
drBartłomiejMoszoroThursday 10:00-11:303rd floor, Nowy Świat 67
mgr inż. Piotr CelińskiThursday 18:30-20:003rd floor, Nowy Świat 67
mgr inż.TomaszPawlickiFriday 11:30-12:30room no. 2, Nowy Świat 67
mgr Konrad ŻukowskiTuesday 14:30-16:30room no.2, Nowy Świat 67

Department of Labor System and Labor Market

prof. ucz. dr hab.MaciejDuszczykWednesday 11:30-13:00room no. 104, Nowy Świat 67
prof. dr hab.JacekMęcinaMonday 10:30-11:30room no. 103, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.PawełHutThursday 18:15-19:45room no. 104, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.TomaszNiedzińskiTuesday 13:00-14:30room no. 104, Nowy Świat 67
dr hab.GrażynaSpytek-BandurskaWednesday 9:30-11:00room no. 104, Nowy Świat 67
drEwaFlaszyńskaWednesday 18:00-19:30room no. 104, Nowy Świat 67
drJustynaGodlewska-SzyrkowaTuesday 13:15-14:45room no. 103,  Nowy Świat 67
drMariolaKordas-SurowiecMonday 15:00-16:00room no. 104, Nowy Świat 67
drPrzemysławPotockiMonday 16:45-18:15room no. 104, Nowy Świat 67
mgrAgataKrencikTuesday 11:30-13:00room no. 104, Nowy Świat 67
drDominikaPszczółkowskaSunday 11:15-12:45room no. 104, Nowy Świat 67
drKamilMatuszczykWednesday 11:30-13:00room no. 104, Nowy Świat 67

Research Center on Israel and Jewish Diaspora

prof. dr hab.SzewachWeissMonday 15:30-16:30room no. 27, Nowy Świat 69
dr hab.ElżbietaKossewskaMonday 15:30-16:30room no. 27, Nowy Świat 69

Human Trafficking Research Center

drŁukaszWieczorekMonday 10:00-12:00room no. 201, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3
prof. dr hab.ZbigniewLasocikMonday 10:00-12:00room no.201, Krakowskie Przedmieście 3

Office hours of other teaching staff

drJoannaGocłowska-BolekWednesday 08:45-09:45On line: https://meet.google.com/hqm-bcqt-vzr
drAnnaKukla-GryzMonday 11.30-13.00room no. B310, Długa 44/50
Teaching office hours with Ms. Marta Nowak MA for participants of subjects:
Introduction to Academic Writing
Academic Writing Advanced
Academic Writing and Research Skills in International Relations and Politics
Tuesdays 11:30 – 13:00, Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, building Gmach Audytoryjny (Auditorium Building), entrance B,  room 125.
X